Frito-Lay v. UTAH LABOR COM'N
[…] Utah R. Civ. P. 60; see also Menzies v. Galetka, 2006 UT 81, ¶ 54, 150 P.3d 480 ("It is well established that 60(b) motions should be liberally granted because of the equitable nature of the rule. Therefore, a district court should exercise its discretion in favor of granting relief so that controversies can be decided on the merits rather than on technicalities." (citation omitted)).
[30] Utah Code Ann. § 63G-4-301(1)(a) (2008) ("If a statute or the agency's rules permit parties to any adjudicative proceeding to seek review of an order by the agency or by a superior agency, the aggrieved party may file a written request for review within 30 days after the issuance of the order with the person or entity designated for that purpose by the statute or rule.").
[31] Id. §§ 34A-1-101 to -1-409 (2005 & Supp. 2008).
[32] Id. §§ 34A-2-101 to -2-205.
[33] Id. § 34A-1-303(4)(a).
[34] Id. § 34A-1-303(1).
[35] Id. § 34A-2-801(3)(a).
[36] Id. § 34A-2-420(1) (2005).
[37] Carter v. Univ. of Utah Med.